21st Meeting of the European Neurological Society
Lisbon, Portugal

28.05.2011 - 31.05.2011
Please select a day:
28.05.2011
29.05.2011
30.05.2011
31.05.2011
Publication only
Search

Personal programme
Please enter your email address here in order to bring up your personal programme




Home


Monday, May 30, 2011

- Click on a checkbox to select a whole session.
- Session titles which are underlined can be clicked upon to show further details.
- Individual programme items can also be selected.
- Go to another day to select further points or click on display to show your saved personal programme.
07:30 Practical session in clinical neurophysiology
09:00 Molecular and cellular mechanisms of ischaemic stroke (Symposium)
09:00 Psychiatric aspects of neurological disorders (Symposium)
09:30 How to manage subjective memory complaints (Workshop)
09:30 CSF analysis and application (Workshop)
09:30 Parkinson's disease: clinical and preclinical findings (Oral session 9)
09:30 Neuropathic pain and primary headache (Oral session 10)
09:30 Disorders of consciousness (Oral session 11)
11:30 Cerebrovascular disorders: clinical features of stroke II (Poster session 2)
11:30 Clinical neurophysiology (Poster session 2)
11:30 Neuro-rehabilitation (Poster session 2)
11:30 Epilepsy: management (Poster session 2)
11:30 Neuro-ophthalmology/neuro-otology (Poster session 2)
11:30 Multiple sclerosis: markers (Poster session 2)
11:30 General neurology (Poster session 2)
11:30 Neuro-imaging: healthy brain and psychiatric disorders (Poster session 2)
11:45 Fingolimod: MS treatment transformation (Novartis satellite)
11:45 Advances in frontotemporal dementias (SSIF satellite)
11:45 Restore what Parkinson's disease takes away (UCB satellite)
11:45 Practical session in clinical neurophysiology
13:30 Acquired neuropathies (Teaching course)
13:30 The neurology of unconsciousness (Teaching course)
13:30 Cerebrovascular disorders II (Oral session 12)
13:30 Movement disorders (Oral session 13)
13:30 Neuro-otology (Oral session 14)
13:30 Neuro-imaging (Oral session 15)
13:30 Clinical neurophysiology (Oral session 16)
15:30 Stroke (Oral session 17)
15:30 Multiple sclerosis: monitoring and treatment (Oral session 18)
15:30 General neurology (Oral session 19)
15:30 Extrapyramidal disorders: treatment (Oral session 20)
15:30 Epilepsy (Oral session 21)
17:15 Addressing MS patient needs today and tomorrow (Biogen Idec Satellite)
17:15 Cerebrovascular disorders: stroke/aetiology and mechanisms (Poster session 3)
17:15 Clinical neurophysiology (Poster session 3)
17:15 Dementia/Higher function disorders: other dementia/frontoemporal dementia (Poster session 3)
17:15 Epilepsy: monitoring/management (Poster session 3)
17:15 Neuro-genetics (Poster session 3)
17:15 Multiple sclerosis: pathology and pathogenesis (Poster session 3)
17:15 General neurology (Poster session 3)
17:15 Neuro-imaging: neurological disorders (Poster session 3)
20:00 Banquet